fbpx
Loading Events

Events for September 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

JK Orientation – Group One

Kindergarten Orientation

Grades 1-4 Orientation

First day of school/first day of semester

All School Assembly

Soccer Practice

Soccer Practice

US Volleyball Practice

Soccer Practice

US Volleyball Practice

Upper School Student Activity Fair

Soccer Practice

US Volleyball Practice

31
1

School Closed – Labor Day

MIDDLE SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE 3:30-4:30

UPPER SCHOOL XC PRACTICE 3:30-4:30

MS/US Soccer Practice

MIDDLE SCHOOL XC PRACTICE 3:30-4:30

UPPER SCHOOL XC PRACTICE 3:30-4:30

MS/US Soccer Practice

US Musical Auditions

MIDDLE SCHOOL XC PRACTICE 3:00-3:30

MIDDLE SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE 3:00-3:45

US Picnic

MS XC MEET DePAUL RAM CUP AT HORNER Leave 3:00 Return 7:00

UPPER SCHOOL XC PRACTICE 3:30-4:00

7
8

MIDDLE SCHOOL XC PRACTICE 3:30-4:10

MIDDLE SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE 3:30-4:20

UPPER SCHOOL XC PRACTICE 3:30-4:30

Lower School Martial Arts

MIDDLE SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE 3:30-4:20

UPPER SCHOOL XC PRACTICE 3:30-4:30

UPPER SCHOOL XC PRACTICE 3:30-4:00

MIDDLE SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE 3:30-4:30

MS XC MEET AT REGINA 4:30

MIDDLE SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE FOR 5& 6 3:00-3:45

UPPER SCHOOL XC PRACTICE 3:00-4:00

MIDDLE SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL FOR 7 & 8..3:00-4:10

Picture Day

MIDDLE SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE 3:30-4:30

US Soccer 4:30Waldorf at Channelside Park

14
15

UPPER SCHOOL XC PRACTICE 3:30-4:00

MS VOLLEYBALL MATCHES VS CMS AWAY 4:00/5/00

US Volleyball Practice

Lower School Martial Arts

MIDDLE SCHOOL XC PRACTICE 3:30-4:10

MIDDLE SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE 3:30-4:15

US Volleyball Practice

US X/C TEAM TO Lake Forest Academy MEET AT 4:30

MS Soccer Home vs Solomon Schechter 4:30

Middle School Overnight to Camp Henry Horner

US VOLLEYBALL TEAM AT Lake Forest Academy 4:00

US Soccer 4:30Rochelle Zell at Channelside Park

Middle School Overnight to Camp Henry Horner

UPPER SCHOOL XC PRACTICE 3:30-4:00

US Soccer 4:30Lake View at Channelside Park

21
22

Lower School Leadership Week

UPPER SCHOOL XC PRACTICE 3:30-4:00

Chicago Rehearsal

Lower School Leadership Week

NHS Induction Ceremony

Chicago Rehearsal

Lower School Leadership Week

MIDDLE SCHOOL XC PRACTICE 3:30-4:10

MIDDLE SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE 3:30-4:20

Lower School Leadership Week

Painting Project for Nagasaki Peace Mural (1st-12th Grades)

MIDDLE SCHOOL XC PRACTICE 3:00-3:45

Lower School Leadership Week

MS XC MEET AT MONTROSE BEACH..LOYOLA INVITE

US Volleyball Practice

28

Bike the Ridge

School Closed/Rosh Hashanah (EDP available)

Board Visitation Days

MIDDLE SCHOOL XC PRACTICE 3:30-4:10

UPPER SCHOOL XC PRACTICE 3:30-4:30

Board Visitation Days

UPPER SCHOOL XC TEAM TO LFA INVITATIONAL AT 4:30

UPPER SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL TEAM VS CHRIST THE KING AT 5:00 AWAY

MIDDLE SCHOOL XC PRACTICE 3:00-3:30

UPPER SCHOOL XC PRACTICE 3:00-3:30

MIDDLE SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE 3:00-4:15

Roycemore Day!

US Volleyball Practice

MIDDLE SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL TEAMS VS WILLOWS AT 4:30/5:30 AWAY

5
6
+ Export Events

 

We encourage you to subscribe to our calendars. They are updated frequently as plans and events may change. Please use the links below:

For all non-athletics events, please click here: Events Calendar
For all athletic events, please click here: Athletics Calendar